Our social:

Tuesday, August 16, 2016

Visa Formalities in Canada-Guide Line-Best Education Service



Visa Requirements for Students

  • You must first obtain a standardized letter of acceptance from a recognized college/university.
  • Those students seeking admission in the colleges/universities of the province of Quebec are required to certificate of acceptance, known as a CAQ, from the government of Quebec.This can be obtained online, by printing out a form, or by requesting the certificate form from your university.
  • In order to determine the eligibility of the students to apply online for a Canadian student permit they may have to answer some questions about themselves.If  they are found eligible, they will receive a personal checklist code, valid for 60 days, which they need to submit their application online.The page will also include an application guide, an estimated tuition fees amount, a list of documents the students need to submit with their application.
  • When the students are ready to apply, they should create a MyCIC account, to enter ytheir personal checklist code.They will receive their personal document checklist which allows them to upload and send their electronics documents to CIC.The documents include acceptance letter from the college/university, proof of English proficiency, proof of financial support, At present this is to the tune of C$10,000 (US$9,400) for every year of the student’s stay, in addition to the tuition fee.To study in Quebec the students require C$11,000 (US$10,350).Students are required to give the supporting documents of bank statements, evidence of a Canadian account in their name if the money’s been transferred, proof of payment of tuition fees.
  • Once all documents and application form are ready and the visa fees has been paid through credit/debit card they can submit the completed application to CIC.
  • Some applicants may have to attend an interview at their local visa office.
  • Students have to valid passport which allows you to return to your country of origin after your course is complete.Two passport-sized pictures are also required, with your name and date of birth written on the back.
  • When the Canadian student visa application is approved, students are sent a letter of introduction,( and a temporary residence visa if required).Present these along with the proof of passport, proof of  funds and letter of acceptance to the border control agency in Canada, who will then issue Canadian study permit and allow access into Canada.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Hello Every One thanks For Visit My site You Can Suggest any Idea About site And Related Education Information Provide me Its Best Content For you am Include in this Site And feel free contact And email now I hope This site very help full you